Connect with us

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy of Pets Dairy

Who we are:

Our website address is https://petsdairy.com

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect them?:

Our website address is https://petsdairy.com.

 

Comments:

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media:

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

Cookies:

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

Embedded content from other websites:

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Who do we share your data with?

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

 

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment, and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act:

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

 

Your Acceptance Of These Terms:

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

 

Contact information:

If you face any problem with the contents or the site, feel free to write us at: sendmeinfo180@gmail.com or info@petsdairy.com

 

 

 

 

Trending

Advertisement
Advertisement
labrador's priceless reaction to 'popcorn'
Trending Pet Stories15 hours ago

Labrador’s Priceless Reaction to ‘Popcorn’ Leaves the Internet Laughing

abandoned dog leads rescuers to pit bull's body
Trending Pet Stories15 hours ago

Abandoned Dog Leads Rescuers to Pit Bull’s Body Hanged From a Tree

puppy born with claw foot finds a loving home
Trending Pet Stories16 hours ago

Heartwarming Tale: Puppy Born With Claw Foot Finds a Loving Home

tale of a dog taking song lyrics
Trending Pet Stories2 days ago

The Hilarious Tale of a Dog Taking Song Lyrics Too Literally

dogs using pet cams to communicate
Trending Pet Stories2 days ago

The Internet’s Obsession with Dogs Using Pet Cams to Communicate

golden retriever's joy with piñata
Trending Pet Stories3 days ago

Golden Retriever’s Joy with Piñata Full of Favorite Toys Wins Pet of the Week

update about dog's friends at daycare
Trending Pet Stories3 days ago

Curious Owner Gets Unexpected Update About Dog’s Friends at Daycare

puppies from different moms find comfort together
Trending Pet Stories4 days ago

Heartwarming Bond: Rescue Puppies from Different Moms Find Comfort Together

rescue dog miraculously survives
Trending Pet Stories4 days ago

Rescue Dog Miraculously Survives After Being Thrown Over Embankment in Crate

golden retriever's joyful reunion with owner
Trending Pet Stories4 days ago

Golden Retriever’s Joyful Reunion with Owner After a Month Away: A Heartwarming Tale

dog insists on privacy for potty time
Trending Pet Stories4 days ago

Dog Insists on Privacy for Potty Time: Refuses to Go Without It

bernese mountain dog’s unique car entry
Pet Care5 days ago

Bernese Mountain Dog’s Unique Car Entry: ‘Spoiled’ or Just Special?

daily routine of a goldendoodle captures hearts
Trending Pet Stories5 days ago

Heartwarming Daily Routine of a Goldendoodle Captures Hearts

journey of a rescue dog
Trending Pet Stories5 days ago

Transformative Journey of a Rescue Dog: From Hiding to Thriving

hysterics as dog expects walk to 'smell grass
Trending Pet Stories5 days ago

Hysterics as Dog Expects Walk to ‘Smell Grass’—Owner Takes Him Elsewhere

Copyright © 2024 | www.petsdairy.com